2014 VISA SPRING ACADEMY TRAINING GROUPS, DAYS, TIMES AND LOCATIONS

Monday + Wednesday 5 pm – 630 pm Upper Isfeld
Coaches: Shel, Bruno, Dave, Mark + Mentors
Goalkeeper Trainer: Alex the Goalie

  • 2006 Keeners Lite (Mondays only)
  • 2004 Keeners

Tuesday + Thursday 5 pm – 630 pm Upper + Lower Isfeld
Coaches: Shel + Ken Garraway
Goalkeeper Trainers: Alex + Danielle Robertson

  • 2001-2002 Boys
  • 2001-2002 Girls

Tuesday + Thursday 7 pm – 830 pm Upper + Lower Isfeld
Coaches: Shel, Ken + Ian Bridge
Goalkeeper Trainders: Mackenzie + Trevor White

  • 2000 Boys
  • 2000-1998 Girls
  • 1998 boys

The schedule for Saturdays on Denman is to be determined and the groups listed below are a starting point! It is essential that you realize that we are a skill based academy and we will require the first 3 weeks of the program to assess the players and make adjustments if and when required! Importantly, the “cleats” program with Marc St Jules will run on Wednesdays and further details will follow regarding this opportunity.

KEENERS-LITE

  • JACK GRIFFITH
  • THEO FYFE
  • KACOB RUDOLPH
  • MATTHEW JACKSON
  • MORGAN JACKSON
  • NEVE TOOMER
  • MATTHEW DOOLING
  • JOEL FISHER

KEENERS

  • PAIGE NEGEMAN
  • KIERAN HO-GILLIS
  • ANDREW MUNGER
  • MATTHEW MUNGER
  • NICHOLAS JACKSON
  • HENRY TOOMER
  • NICO WITTWER
  • JACK BOAN
  • JESSICA POSTLE
  • CHAY TRICKETT
  • ADAM BIEHL
  • FYSHER ZIMMERMAN-GIBSON
  • MARLEY MCCARTY
  • CHAZ BERNARD
  • AIDAN KEARNS
  • JASPER HALVORSON
  • TY FISHER
  • AUSTIN MONTGOMERY-PARSON
  • RYDER DUMONCEAU
  • MAX LLOYD
  • KAIZAN HAJDRYCH

2001-2002 BOYS

  • JOSH NEGENMAN
  • SACHA DESCHENES
  • JOSEF DIROM
  • MARKUS BERGVINSON
  • RIVER RUIZ
  • ALLISTAIR BROWN
  • SCOTT GILFILLAN
  • TYLER GRIFFITH
  • CORBAN COLLETT
  • JAKOB TORTORELLI
  • FERGUS HALL
  • CRAIG SCOTT
  • ZACH TAYLOR
  • SAM PURCELL
  • DELTON KRUELL
  • TITO
  • JOSH SOUTHEN
  • JOSH KALHOUSE
  • AMBROSE TINMOUTH
  • LUKE YEO
  • CAMERON BELL
  • CARSON BELL
  • WILL BAZETT
  • CORSON ARBOUR
  • ALONSO CORTEZ
  • AARON ARNDT
  • MARCO TANCON

2001-2002 GIRLS

  • SARAH BARD
  • KAILEY MITCHELL
  • AISHA HUNTER-BELLAVIA
  • JOLYN BARLEY
  • TIANA STEWART
  • CIARA HALVERSON
  • AUTUMN LEWIS
  • ABBY SEXTON
  • RACHEL JONES
  • MAIA STOTHERT
  • MOLLY KEYES
  • SHELBY NIELSEN
  • SOFIA CECIC
  • SOFIE LAVER
  • SOPHIE BESHR
  • MEGAN JONES

2000 BOYS

  • ETHAN WONG
  • JOHN SAMUELS
  • DARREN HALL
  • CHARLIE PURCELL
  • JACK CROSBY
  • NAVARRE WHITE
  • ZEB SAVOIE-VELOS
  • BEN KATERBERG
  • NICHOLAS MITCHELL
  • DAWSON KIPP
  • EUGENE PARK
  • LIAM WALSH
  • RILEY FUSSELL
  • TRENT CARTER
  • TANNER KEMPE
  • DYLAN ROBERTSON
  • JARED PERRAS
  • SHOHEI IWAMOTO
  • JEFFREY LINDENBACH
  • JAROD LEHMAN
  • GRAHAM ARNDT
  • JOSH RUSTON

2000-1998 GIRLS

  • CASSIDEE WOOD
  • ANNA HEMMERICH
  • EMILY KEYES
  • DANIELLE ROBERTSON
  • ZOE NILSON
  • HALEY SMITH
  • FAITH BROWN
  • ABBIE SIMMS
  • BRE PATTERSON
  • TONI POWSEY
  • OLIVIA SELLENTIN
  • TOMMYLIA DUNBAR
  • MADISON STEVENS
  • JUSTINE MCMAHON
  • MACAYLA GRAY
  • EMILY HAUGHTON
  • DAWN TOMASHEKI
  • CAMERON KEARNS
  • CHARLOTTE MOHTADI
  • KAITLYN DREGER
  • FREDERICA BLOUIN-COMEAU
  • MAYA VON SCHILLING

1998 BOYS

  • JARED JONES
  • OSCAR NOVAK
  • AUSTIN ROGERS
  • LIAM CREEK
  • KEIR SCHOVANEK
  • TORIN HALVERSON
  • ELI NOONAN
  • ALEX JONES
  • DAVID SCHMIDT-SCHWEDA
  • DANNY YEO
  • NOLIN FONG
  • SIMON ANDERSON
  • NICOLAS SANSOM
  • MAX POWSEY
  • RYAN WEST
  • TYRELL BARLEY
  • LIAM WORTH

 

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply